• CALL NOW FOR Quantity and Project PRICING ... 866-439-2356

TPIC-10410
  • Guaranteed Satisfaction
  • Easy Returns
  • Authorized Reseller
  • Best Practice
Call for price

Order Now to ship Tomorrow

Free Ground Shipping

OR
Manufacturer Part Number:
TPIC-10410
Sku:
TPIC-10410

Features

{"name":"Specification","value":[{"name":"Features","value":"Four high-reliability, high performance DFB lasers
-5 to +75C case operating temperature range
10.3125Gb\/s data rate for each channel
PIN monitor photodiodes
Mechanical design suitable for QSFP+ application
LC receptacle, with integrated optical isolator, electrically isolated from TOSA body
Flex circuit electrical interface
"},{"name":"Applications","value":"QSFP+ transceivers"},{"name":"Lifecycle Status","value":"Active"},{"name":"Substance Compliance","value":"RoHS6Fully Compliant"}]}

Specifications

Specifications

  • Lifecycle Active
  • Distrib. Inventory No
  • Form Factor QSFP+ compatible
  • Connector Type LC receptacle
  • Fiber Type Single Mode
  • Maximum Distance (km) LR4
  • Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm) 1310
  • Emitter DFB
  • RoHS6 Compliant Y
  • URL
 
  Loading...